Shop > Affenhand > Competition Ring Straps

Competition Ring Straps

1.95 m straps | Perfect for your rig

from 174,00 €

Approx. 1–3 days

  • Precise height with numbered 10 cm intervals
  • Carabiner system instead of fiddly buckles
  • Strong and secure with a 2 t breaking load
  • 99% recycled and fairly made Made in EU
  • Secure grip with a natural wood surface
  • Competition-ready adjusted in seconds
  • 1.95 m strap length: ideal for your rig
Description

Competition Ring Straps: your new partners in climb

You’re on the rings and everything lines up: no uneven pull, no swearing, no ladder. Affenhand® Competition Ring Straps make it happen. With 10 cm numbered intervals, a 1.95 m length and a carabiner system, you’re ready before your spotter can say “Go!” A 2 t breaking load provides tank-like strength, while the 100% wood surface delivers maximum grip. And yes, they’re made from 99% recycled material and fairly produced in the EU. Try them once and you’ll never go back to fiddly buckles.

Uncompromising precision for your training

Affenhand® Competition Ring Straps put you in control of every rep. Their unique carabiner system keeps your rings at exactly the same height with no slipping or readjusting. The 1.95 m strap length is ideal for typical rig heights, giving you a safe, stable setup for ring muscle-ups and other demanding exercises.

Quick, precise adjustment in 10 cm increments

The numbered scale in 10 cm increments keeps both sides identical. No fiddling or measuring: clip in the carabiners and go. Save precious training time with perfect symmetry every time you hang. A real advantage on high rings and in competition.

Serious strength for a secure setup

The straps have a maximum breaking load of 1,971 daN / 2,009 kg. They stay stable under serious strain. Paired with sturdy safety carabiners, the system handles far more pulling force than you can generate. Focus on technique, strength and control—not your equipment.

Natural grip, just as it should be

The matching rings come in two diameters: 28 mm or 32 mm. Find the handling you need, whether for smaller hands or maximum stability during demanding skills. The 100% natural wood surface delivers unbeatable grip, even in long sessions and sweaty workouts. No plastic, no compromises: just training.

Sustainably strong, made in the EU

Affenhand® Competition Ring Straps are made from 99% recycled material and are fairly produced in the EU. Get competition-level performance with sustainability built in. Durable, tough and responsibly made—ideal if you want your equipment to match your values. Your favorite monkey’s verdict: “A 2-ton breaking load? Perfect for my gorilla-style swing!”

Additional information
Brand
ColorWooden rings with black straps
Strap length1.95 meters
Ring material100% natural, water-resistant plywood (without chemical treatment)
Ring outer diameterApprox. 236 mm
Ring inner diameterApprox. 180 mm
Strap materialRecycled nylon/polyester blend
Strap width38 mm
Maximum strap breaking load1,971 daN / 2,009 kg
What's included2 wooden rings, 2 numbered straps, 4 carabiners
Product safety
About Affenhand
Affenhand logo

Affenhand® – Gear for People Who Love Training

We come from the gym floor, the box and the community around them. At Affenhand, we bring together equipment for training, recovery and the everyday life of people who enjoy putting in the work.

Alongside brands such as RX Smart Gear, Bear KompleX and Theragun, you'll find our own Affenhand range. We select equipment we can get behind, from training accessories and apparel to a complete gym setup.

In 2019, we expanded our range with Affenhand Manufaktur: gym equipment produced in the EU, with close attention to how it is made. Racks, bars and more, for home gyms and professional training spaces.

We ship from Germany to customers across Europe. Whether you're chasing your first pull-up or planning an entire gym, we're here to help you choose your gear. Serious about training. Always room for a little monkey business.

Frage zum Produkt?

Formular wird geladen …

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Show only reviews in English ()

Be the first to review “Competition Ring Straps”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.